4522 Maple Ridge Rd Marion, NY 14505
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $247,788
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4522 Maple Ridge Rd, Marion, NY 14505 and is currently estimated at $235,947, approximately $125 per square foot. 4522 Maple Ridge Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Sodus Elementary School, Sodus Intermediate School, and Sodus Jr./Sr. High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,232 | $115,200 | $22,700 | $92,500 |
| 2024 | $4,232 | $115,200 | $22,700 | $92,500 |
| 2023 | $4,245 | $115,200 | $22,700 | $92,500 |
| 2022 | $4,326 | $115,200 | $22,700 | $92,500 |
| 2021 | $4,324 | $115,200 | $22,700 | $92,500 |
| 2020 | $3,691 | $115,200 | $22,700 | $92,500 |
| 2019 | -- | $115,200 | $22,700 | $92,500 |
| 2018 | -- | $115,200 | $22,700 | $92,500 |
| 2017 | -- | $115,200 | $22,700 | $92,500 |
| 2016 | $3,100 | $110,000 | $19,000 | $91,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $110,000 | $19,000 | $91,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $110,000 | $19,000 | $91,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map