4522 Ponca St Pasadena, TX 77504
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,129
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4522 Ponca St, Pasadena, TX 77504 and is currently estimated at $291,947, approximately $137 per square foot. 4522 Ponca St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Teague Elementary School, Bondy Intermediate School, and Carter Lomax Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2018
Sold by
Cruz Lewis
Bought by
Cruz Lewis and Cruz Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,587
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$217,360
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2000
Sold by
Calderon Nohemi and Falcon Altagracia
Bought by
Cruz Lewis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1994
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Calderon Nohemi and Falcon Altagracia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,910
Interest Rate
9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1994
Sold by
Resolution Trust Corp
Bought by
Hud
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Lewis | -- | Advantage Title Llc | |
| Cruz Lewis | -- | Regency Title Company | |
| Calderon Nohemi | -- | -- | |
| Hud | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cruz Lewis | $87,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Calderon Nohemi | $70,910 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $576 | $296,044 | $50,599 | $245,445 |
| 2024 | $576 | $285,566 | $50,599 | $234,967 |
| 2023 | $576 | $275,919 | $50,599 | $225,320 |
| 2022 | $5,189 | $206,446 | $50,599 | $155,847 |
| 2021 | $4,955 | $186,885 | $50,599 | $136,286 |
| 2020 | $5,100 | $187,340 | $42,166 | $145,174 |
| 2019 | $4,917 | $180,644 | $37,106 | $143,538 |
| 2018 | $438 | $153,621 | $34,965 | $118,656 |
| 2017 | $8,264 | $150,634 | $34,965 | $115,669 |
| 2016 | $4,013 | $146,313 | $26,923 | $119,390 |
| 2015 | $1,197 | $140,251 | $22,727 | $117,524 |
| 2014 | $1,197 | $124,402 | $22,727 | $101,675 |
Source: Public Records
Map