NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4522 Richmond Rd Warsaw, VA 22572

Studio
-- Bath
22,280 Sq Ft
1.4 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 4522 Richmond Rd, Warsaw, VA 22572. 4522 Richmond Rd is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Richmond County Elementary School and Rappahannock High School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,741 $1,623,427 $137,280 $1,486,147
2024 $9,741 $1,623,427 $137,280 $1,486,147
2023 $10,463 $1,494,693 $137,280 $1,357,413
2022 $10,463 $1,494,693 $137,280 $1,357,413
2021 $10,463 $1,494,693 $137,280 $1,357,413
2020 $10,463 $1,494,693 $137,280 $1,357,413
2019 $10,463 $1,494,693 $137,280 $1,357,413
2018 $10,463 $1,494,693 $137,280 $1,357,413
2017 $10,463 $1,494,693 $137,280 $1,357,413
2016 $10,463 $1,494,693 $0 $0
2015 $10,014 $0 $0 $0
2014 $10,009 $0 $0 $0
2013 $10,009 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.