4522 Tuckerman St Riverdale, MD 20737
Estimated Value: $435,370 - $592,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4522 Tuckerman St, Riverdale, MD 20737 and is currently estimated at $492,343, approximately $341 per square foot. 4522 Tuckerman St is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Riverdale Elementary School, Hyattsville Middle School, and Northwestern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1985
Sold by
Einhorn Steven C
Bought by
Kelly Anne H and Kelly Joseph W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Anne H | $72,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,281 | $393,367 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,281 | $366,600 | $100,700 | $265,900 |
| 2023 | $5,905 | $348,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,612 | $331,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,302 | $313,700 | $100,300 | $213,400 |
| 2020 | $5,069 | $308,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,767 | $304,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,457 | $299,400 | $75,300 | $224,100 |
| 2017 | $4,159 | $260,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $222,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $183,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,995 | $183,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map