4523 169th St Flushing, NY 11358
East Flushing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $919,269 - $1,131,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,164
Sq Ft
$914/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4523 169th St, Flushing, NY 11358 and is currently estimated at $1,064,067, approximately $914 per square foot. 4523 169th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 107 Thomas A Dooley, I.S. 25 Adrien Block, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2017
Sold by
Stingle Nancy B
Bought by
Stingle Family Irrevocable Protection Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1994
Sold by
Hajko Dominik and Hajko Ludvika
Bought by
Hajko Dominick and Hajko John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stingle Family Irrevocable Protection Tr | -- | -- | |
| Hajko Dominick | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,672 | $42,876 | $11,417 | $31,459 |
| 2025 | $7,289 | $42,280 | $12,422 | $29,858 |
| 2024 | $7,393 | $40,090 | $14,113 | $25,977 |
| 2023 | $7,022 | $37,822 | $11,296 | $26,526 |
| 2022 | $4,870 | $53,820 | $16,200 | $37,620 |
| 2021 | $6,860 | $49,260 | $16,200 | $33,060 |
| 2020 | $6,799 | $54,120 | $16,200 | $37,920 |
| 2019 | $6,330 | $47,460 | $16,200 | $31,260 |
| 2018 | $5,766 | $31,518 | $10,545 | $20,973 |
| 2017 | $5,441 | $29,859 | $11,197 | $18,662 |
| 2016 | $5,331 | $29,859 | $11,197 | $18,662 |
| 2015 | $2,959 | $29,361 | $15,319 | $14,042 |
| 2014 | $2,959 | $27,840 | $14,500 | $13,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map