4524 Berini Dr Durham, NC 27705
Croasdaile NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $468,948 - $528,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,232
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4524 Berini Dr, Durham, NC 27705 and is currently estimated at $511,487, approximately $229 per square foot. 4524 Berini Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Hillandale Elementary School, George L Carrington Middle, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Damiano Iola I
Bought by
Damiano Teresa Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Damiano Teresa Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,508 | $454,788 | $155,250 | $299,538 |
| 2024 | $3,972 | $284,751 | $62,010 | $222,741 |
| 2023 | $3,730 | $284,751 | $62,010 | $222,741 |
| 2022 | $3,645 | $284,751 | $62,010 | $222,741 |
| 2021 | $3,627 | $284,751 | $62,010 | $222,741 |
| 2020 | $3,542 | $284,751 | $62,010 | $222,741 |
| 2019 | $3,542 | $284,751 | $62,010 | $222,741 |
| 2018 | $3,161 | $233,018 | $41,340 | $191,678 |
| 2017 | $3,138 | $233,018 | $41,340 | $191,678 |
| 2016 | $3,032 | $233,018 | $41,340 | $191,678 |
| 2015 | $2,949 | $213,024 | $39,370 | $173,654 |
| 2014 | $2,949 | $213,024 | $39,370 | $173,654 |
Source: Public Records
Map