4524 S 57th St Lincoln, NE 68516
Colonial Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $328,790 - $371,000
3
Beds
6
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4524 S 57th St, Lincoln, NE 68516 and is currently estimated at $341,948, approximately $268 per square foot. 4524 S 57th St is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Zeman Elementary School, Pound Middle School, and Lincoln Southeast High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,270 | $329,000 | $69,000 | $260,000 |
| 2024 | $4,270 | $306,700 | $69,000 | $237,700 |
| 2023 | $4,943 | $294,900 | $69,000 | $225,900 |
| 2022 | $4,516 | $226,600 | $55,000 | $171,600 |
| 2021 | $4,272 | $226,600 | $55,000 | $171,600 |
| 2020 | $3,959 | $207,200 | $55,000 | $152,200 |
| 2019 | $3,960 | $207,200 | $55,000 | $152,200 |
| 2018 | $3,685 | $192,000 | $55,000 | $137,000 |
| 2017 | $3,719 | $192,000 | $55,000 | $137,000 |
| 2016 | $3,482 | $178,800 | $45,000 | $133,800 |
| 2015 | $3,458 | $178,800 | $45,000 | $133,800 |
| 2014 | $3,322 | $170,800 | $52,000 | $118,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $170,800 | $52,000 | $118,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map