4525 Cedar View Dr Oshkosh, WI 54901
Estimated Value: $423,601 - $462,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4525 Cedar View Dr, Oshkosh, WI 54901 and is currently estimated at $447,400, approximately $229 per square foot. 4525 Cedar View Dr is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Oaklawn Elementary School, Merrill Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2010
Sold by
Garbe Gary R
Bought by
Roth Michael L and Hogan Kelly J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2008
Sold by
Garbe Sharon G and Brearly Sharon G
Bought by
Garbe Gary R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roth Michael L | $224,900 | -- | |
| Garbe Gary R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,134 | $391,300 | $50,700 | $340,600 |
| 2023 | $6,546 | $231,700 | $39,000 | $192,700 |
| 2022 | $6,511 | $231,700 | $39,000 | $192,700 |
| 2021 | $6,119 | $231,700 | $39,000 | $192,700 |
| 2020 | $5,836 | $231,700 | $39,000 | $192,700 |
| 2019 | $5,617 | $231,700 | $39,000 | $192,700 |
| 2018 | $5,554 | $231,700 | $39,000 | $192,700 |
| 2017 | $5,665 | $231,700 | $39,000 | $192,700 |
| 2016 | $5,475 | $220,000 | $39,000 | $181,000 |
| 2015 | $5,332 | $220,000 | $39,000 | $181,000 |
| 2014 | $5,377 | $220,000 | $39,000 | $181,000 |
| 2013 | $5,391 | $220,000 | $39,000 | $181,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map