4525 Elderberry Ct Matthews, NC 28104
Estimated Value: $899,000 - $927,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,814
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4525 Elderberry Ct, Matthews, NC 28104 and is currently estimated at $913,166, approximately $239 per square foot. 4525 Elderberry Ct is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Antioch Elementary School, Weddington Middle School, and Weddington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2020
Sold by
Robinson Patricia R
Bought by
Robinson Scott D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$176,893
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$736,273
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2003
Sold by
Lopez Eduardo and Rivera Haydee
Bought by
Robinson Scott D and Robinson Patricia R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Scott D | $88,000 | None Available | |
| Robinson Scott D | $338,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robinson Scott D | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robinson Scott D | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,171 | $834,800 | $168,600 | $666,200 |
| 2024 | $3,781 | $538,700 | $108,200 | $430,500 |
| 2023 | $3,410 | $538,700 | $108,200 | $430,500 |
| 2022 | $3,426 | $538,700 | $108,200 | $430,500 |
| 2021 | $3,426 | $538,700 | $108,200 | $430,500 |
| 2020 | $3,779 | $517,050 | $92,850 | $424,200 |
| 2019 | $4,048 | $517,050 | $92,850 | $424,200 |
| 2018 | $3,779 | $517,050 | $92,850 | $424,200 |
| 2017 | $4,039 | $517,100 | $92,900 | $424,200 |
| 2016 | $3,964 | $517,050 | $92,850 | $424,200 |
| 2015 | $4,015 | $517,050 | $92,850 | $424,200 |
| 2014 | $3,161 | $460,370 | $113,250 | $347,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map