4525 Sapp Rd Kannapolis, NC 28083
2
Beds
1
Bath
655
Sq Ft
0.94
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4525 Sapp Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28083. 4525 Sapp Rd is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including Mount Pleasant Elementary School, Mount Pleasant Middle School, and Mount Pleasant High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $427 | $63,140 | $47,000 | $16,140 |
| 2024 | $427 | $63,140 | $47,000 | $16,140 |
| 2023 | $241 | $28,690 | $24,740 | $3,950 |
| 2022 | $237 | $28,760 | $24,740 | $4,020 |
| 2021 | $237 | $28,760 | $24,740 | $4,020 |
| 2020 | $237 | $28,760 | $24,740 | $4,020 |
| 2019 | $232 | $28,160 | $24,740 | $3,420 |
| 2018 | $226 | $28,160 | $24,740 | $3,420 |
| 2017 | $220 | $28,160 | $24,740 | $3,420 |
| 2016 | $220 | $27,870 | $24,740 | $3,130 |
| 2015 | $227 | $27,870 | $24,740 | $3,130 |
| 2014 | $227 | $27,870 | $24,740 | $3,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map