NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $295,000 - $393,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,719 Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Forest High School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of November 2019

Pool home on 1/2 acre 3/2/2 formal living room, formal dining plus family room, eat-in kitchen & breakfast counter. Great schools, convenient in-town location.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Anthony White

COLDWELL BANKER ELLISON REALTY O License #3013806 Listed on: 10/02/2019

COLDWELL BANKER ELLISON REALTY O

Last Renter's Agent

Courtney Forrest

RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY License #3436197

RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 135 x 160
  • Wood Fence
  • Irrigation
  • Cleared Lot
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Property is zoned R-1 Single Family Dwellin

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,719 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Blue Oaks Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $1,500
  • Property Available on 10/2/19
  • Tax Lot 31
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2777-031-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Deposit, Yes
  • Available Date: 2019-10-02
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Lease Price: 1500.00
  • Terms Of Lease: No Smoking
  • Long Term YN: 1
  • Security Deposit: 1500
  • Pet Deposit Fee: 350

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: None
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1719
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.5
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Building Area Total: 3739
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21780
  • Status: Leased
  • Street Direction: SE
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 0.87
  • Total Acreage: 1/2 to less than 1
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Barn Features: None
  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Additional Rooms: Formal Dining Room Separate

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Exterior Features: Irrigation System
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Water View YN: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected

• Senior Community: No
  • Association Approval Required YN: 1

Schools

  • Elementary School: Ward-Highlands Elem. School
  • High School: Forest High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Fort King Middle School

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-1 Single Family Dwellin
  • Parcel Number: 2777-031-000
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Lot Features: Cleared, City Limits, Paved
  • Lot Dimensions: 135 X 160
  • Horse Amenities: Riding/Walking Trails

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2738.65
  • Tax Book Number: U-020
  • Tax Lot: 31

Multi Family

  • Total Num Buildings: 0
  • Unit Count: 0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2002
Sold by
Revis Stephen Edward and Revis Beth A
Bought by
Small James L and Small Susan
Current Estimated Value
$342,229

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Small James L $139,000 Affiliated Title Of Marion C
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/07/2022 03/07/22 Off Market $1,500 -- --
04/30/2020 04/30/20 Off Market $1,200 -- --
11/01/2019 11/01/19 Rented $1,500 0.0% --
10/28/2019 10/28/19 Under Contract -- -- --
10/02/2019 10/02/19 For Rent $1,500 +25.0% --
08/15/2012 08/15/12 Rented $1,200 0.0% --
07/26/2012 07/26/12 Under Contract -- -- --
07/01/2012 07/01/12 For Rent $1,200 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,930 $258,075 -- --
2024 $4,870 $234,614 -- --
2023 $4,465 $213,285 $0 $0
2022 $3,976 $193,895 $0 $0
2021 $3,515 $192,220 $41,715 $150,505
2020 $2,930 $160,244 $24,334 $135,910
2019 $2,887 $156,385 $24,334 $132,051
2018 $2,739 $150,701 $22,943 $127,758
2017 $2,599 $140,692 $17,381 $123,311
2016 $2,675 $143,045 $0 $0
2015 $2,566 $135,096 $0 $0
2014 $2,773 $156,874 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: OM563686

Stellar MLS

APN: 2777-031-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.