4525 Seton Ave Bronx, NY 10466
Wakefield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $549,000 - $832,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$515/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4525 Seton Ave, Bronx, NY 10466 and is currently estimated at $658,713, approximately $514 per square foot. 4525 Seton Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 68 - Bronx, Baychester Middle School, and One World Middle School At Edenwald.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2017
Sold by
Pbc Sunshine Llc
Bought by
Sowkey Hemraj and Sowkey Juliet
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$431,420
Outstanding Balance
$358,336
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$300,377
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2016
Sold by
St Hilaire Drusilla
Bought by
Pbc Sunshine Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sowkey Hemraj | $475,000 | -- | |
| Pbc Sunshine Llc | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sowkey Hemraj | $431,420 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,779 | $29,964 | $8,011 | $21,953 |
| 2025 | $5,610 | $28,771 | $6,983 | $21,788 |
| 2024 | $5,610 | $27,932 | $7,331 | $20,601 |
| 2023 | $5,352 | $26,352 | $6,034 | $20,318 |
| 2022 | $3,375 | $35,820 | $9,480 | $26,340 |
| 2021 | $5,255 | $29,520 | $9,480 | $20,040 |
| 2020 | $3,465 | $31,140 | $9,480 | $21,660 |
| 2019 | $3,259 | $28,740 | $9,480 | $19,260 |
| 2018 | $4,477 | $21,960 | $7,494 | $14,466 |
| 2017 | $4,242 | $20,808 | $8,323 | $12,485 |
| 2016 | $4,160 | $20,808 | $9,393 | $11,415 |
| 2015 | $2,368 | $19,980 | $10,560 | $9,420 |
| 2014 | $2,368 | $19,398 | $9,563 | $9,835 |
Source: Public Records
Map