4525 Smart St Flushing, NY 11355
East Flushing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,323,782 - $1,670,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,254
Sq Ft
$685/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4525 Smart St, Flushing, NY 11355 and is currently estimated at $1,543,946, approximately $684 per square foot. 4525 Smart St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 024 Andrew Jackson School, Rachel Carson I.S. 237Q, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2021
Sold by
Sze Joanna
Bought by
Xie Xiaoqing
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2014
Sold by
Sze Joanna
Bought by
Sze Joanna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2012
Sold by
Wong Nogi Ying
Bought by
Sze Joanna and Wong Nogi Ying
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1998
Sold by
Choi Jennifer
Bought by
Wong Nogi Ying
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xie Xiaoqing | $1,200,000 | -- | |
| Sze Joanna | -- | -- | |
| Sze Joanna | -- | -- | |
| Wong Nogi Ying | $285,000 | Summit Associates Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wong Nogi Ying | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,866 | $62,624 | $13,651 | $48,973 |
| 2025 | $11,195 | $59,081 | $14,582 | $44,499 |
| 2024 | $11,195 | $55,738 | $16,485 | $39,253 |
| 2023 | $11,320 | $55,738 | $13,985 | $41,753 |
| 2022 | $11,043 | $70,080 | $20,940 | $49,140 |
| 2021 | $10,687 | $74,940 | $20,940 | $54,000 |
| 2020 | $10,125 | $81,420 | $20,940 | $60,480 |
| 2019 | $9,424 | $79,020 | $20,940 | $58,080 |
| 2018 | $9,171 | $46,448 | $17,487 | $28,961 |
| 2017 | $9,097 | $46,098 | $15,337 | $30,761 |
| 2016 | $8,384 | $46,098 | $15,337 | $30,761 |
| 2015 | $5,025 | $41,028 | $18,276 | $22,752 |
| 2014 | $5,025 | $38,707 | $18,450 | $20,257 |
Source: Public Records
Map