4525 Wylies Mill Rd Edgemoor, SC 29712
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $354,624
Studio
--
Bath
1,714
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4525 Wylies Mill Rd, Edgemoor, SC 29712 and is currently estimated at $337,812, approximately $197 per square foot. 4525 Wylies Mill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lewisville Elementary School, Lewisville Middle School, and Lewisville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1996
Sold by
Thomas Cousar
Bought by
Truesdale Douglas L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Truesdale Douglas L | $32,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,322 | $10,190 | $530 | $9,660 |
| 2024 | $1,377 | $6,480 | $530 | $5,950 |
| 2023 | $1,377 | $6,480 | $530 | $5,950 |
| 2022 | $1,379 | $6,480 | $530 | $5,950 |
| 2021 | $1,271 | $6,480 | $530 | $5,950 |
| 2020 | $1,350 | $6,260 | $530 | $5,730 |
| 2019 | $3,658 | $8,470 | $770 | $7,700 |
| 2018 | $24 | $60 | $60 | $0 |
| 2017 | $23 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,400 | $2,400 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $2,400 | $2,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map