4526 Bear Dr Dublin, VA 24084
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $221,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4526 Bear Dr, Dublin, VA 24084 and is currently estimated at $161,894. 4526 Bear Dr is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Dublin Elementary School, Dublin Middle School, and Pulaski County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2009
Sold by
Roatenberry Boneda W
Bought by
Roatenberry Charles A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$24,191
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$137,703
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roatenberry Charles A | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roatenberry Charles A | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $426 | $57,500 | $30,000 | $27,500 |
| 2025 | $426 | $57,500 | $30,000 | $27,500 |
| 2024 | $426 | $57,500 | $30,000 | $27,500 |
| 2023 | $426 | $57,500 | $30,000 | $27,500 |
| 2022 | $426 | $57,500 | $30,000 | $27,500 |
| 2021 | $426 | $57,500 | $30,000 | $27,500 |
| 2020 | $416 | $54,000 | $30,000 | $24,000 |
| 2019 | $416 | $54,000 | $30,000 | $24,000 |
| 2018 | $416 | $54,000 | $30,000 | $24,000 |
| 2017 | $346 | $54,000 | $30,000 | $24,000 |
| 2016 | $346 | $54,000 | $30,000 | $24,000 |
| 2015 | $52 | $54,000 | $30,000 | $24,000 |
| 2014 | $52 | $83,600 | $30,000 | $53,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $83,600 | $30,000 | $53,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map