4526 Pershing Place Saint Louis, MO 63108
Central West End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $665,000 - $733,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,150
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4526 Pershing Place, Saint Louis, MO 63108 and is currently estimated at $702,094, approximately $326 per square foot. 4526 Pershing Place is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Roosevelt High School, and The Biome.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2011
Sold by
Schweig Martin and Liberman Terrie
Bought by
Schweig Martin and Liberman Terrie C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2007
Sold by
The Stephen Michael Murray & Barbara J M
Bought by
Schweig Martin and Liberman Terrie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2002
Sold by
Vonk Hans and Vonk Jessie
Bought by
Murray Stephen Michael and Murray Barbara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$526,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schweig Martin | -- | None Available | |
| Schweig Martin | -- | None Available | |
| Murray Stephen Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Murray Stephen Michael | $526,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,594 | $109,230 | $6,310 | $102,920 |
| 2024 | $9,157 | $104,330 | $6,310 | $98,020 |
| 2023 | $9,157 | $104,330 | $6,310 | $98,020 |
| 2022 | $9,028 | $98,780 | $6,310 | $92,470 |
| 2021 | $9,017 | $98,780 | $6,310 | $92,470 |
| 2020 | $8,715 | $96,090 | $6,310 | $89,780 |
| 2019 | $8,687 | $96,090 | $6,310 | $89,780 |
| 2018 | $8,869 | $95,930 | $6,310 | $89,620 |
| 2017 | $8,654 | $95,930 | $6,310 | $89,620 |
| 2016 | $7,892 | $85,180 | $6,310 | $78,870 |
| 2015 | $7,200 | $85,180 | $6,310 | $78,870 |
| 2014 | $6,980 | $85,180 | $6,310 | $78,870 |
| 2013 | -- | $82,420 | $6,310 | $76,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map