4527 171st Place Flushing, NY 11358
East Flushing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,089,000 - $1,162,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$675/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4527 171st Place, Flushing, NY 11358 and is currently estimated at $1,120,322, approximately $674 per square foot. 4527 171st Place is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 107 Thomas A Dooley, I.S. 25 Adrien Block, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2013
Sold by
Lee Grace Y
Bought by
Chen Xiang
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$264,998
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$855,324
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2003
Sold by
Tzs Corp
Bought by
Lee Grace Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2003
Sold by
Moser Theresa B
Bought by
Tzs Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Xiang | $650,000 | -- | |
| Lee Grace Y | $340,000 | -- | |
| Tzs Corp | $350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chen Xiang | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Grace Y | $255,000 | |
| Closed | Tzs Corp | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,614 | $46,967 | $12,506 | $34,461 |
| 2025 | $8,115 | $44,309 | $12,785 | $31,524 |
| 2024 | $8,127 | $41,803 | $12,757 | $29,046 |
| 2023 | $8,115 | $41,803 | $13,410 | $28,393 |
| 2022 | $7,939 | $59,340 | $18,420 | $40,920 |
| 2021 | $7,941 | $58,500 | $18,420 | $40,080 |
| 2020 | $7,520 | $55,080 | $18,420 | $36,660 |
| 2019 | $6,994 | $56,640 | $18,420 | $38,220 |
| 2018 | $6,804 | $34,836 | $13,503 | $21,333 |
| 2017 | $6,700 | $34,338 | $13,963 | $20,375 |
| 2016 | $6,210 | $34,338 | $13,963 | $20,375 |
| 2015 | $3,907 | $30,770 | $15,453 | $15,317 |
| 2014 | $3,907 | $29,030 | $16,335 | $12,695 |
Source: Public Records
Map