4527 171st St Flushing, NY 11358
East Flushing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,006,421 - $1,202,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,676
Sq Ft
$681/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4527 171st St, Flushing, NY 11358 and is currently estimated at $1,142,105, approximately $681 per square foot. 4527 171st St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 107 Thomas A Dooley, I.S. 25 Adrien Block, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2009
Sold by
Mullervy Joseph K and Mullervy Pamela A
Bought by
Joseph Kevin Mullervy As Trustee and Pamela Ann Mullervy As Trustee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2009
Sold by
Mullervy Trustee Jospeh Kevin
Bought by
Mullervy Joseph Kevin and Mullervy Pamela Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2001
Sold by
Mullervy Joseph K and Mullervy Pamela A
Bought by
Mullervy Joseph and Mullervy Pamela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Kevin Mullervy As Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Mullervy Joseph Kevin | -- | -- | |
| Mullervy Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mullervy Joseph Kevin | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,476 | $47,774 | $12,590 | $35,184 |
| 2025 | $4,211 | $47,413 | $13,689 | $33,724 |
| 2024 | $4,223 | $44,730 | $13,415 | $31,315 |
| 2023 | $3,957 | $42,200 | $12,470 | $29,730 |
| 2022 | $4,084 | $58,620 | $18,120 | $40,500 |
| 2021 | $4,312 | $55,680 | $18,120 | $37,560 |
| 2020 | $4,304 | $55,140 | $18,120 | $37,020 |
| 2019 | $7,505 | $55,680 | $18,120 | $37,560 |
| 2018 | $6,871 | $35,167 | $13,616 | $21,551 |
| 2017 | $6,463 | $33,177 | $13,063 | $20,114 |
| 2016 | $6,323 | $33,177 | $13,063 | $20,114 |
| 2015 | $3,555 | $32,926 | $15,579 | $17,347 |
| 2014 | $3,555 | $31,063 | $16,491 | $14,572 |
Source: Public Records
Map