4527 Cornish Way Denver, CO 80239
Montbello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $396,000 - $416,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4527 Cornish Way, Denver, CO 80239 and is currently estimated at $405,053, approximately $209 per square foot. 4527 Cornish Way is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including McGlone Academy, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and Marie L. Greenwood Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2020
Sold by
Soto Jose Guadalupe Sanchez and Lopez Maria Consuelo
Bought by
Doan Dominique
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$309,700
Outstanding Balance
$272,086
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$132,967
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2017
Sold by
Soto Jose Guadalupe Sanchez
Bought by
Soto Jose Guadalupe Sanchez and Lopez Maria Consuelo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2015
Sold by
Akehurst George E
Bought by
Sanchez Soto Jose Guadalupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,920
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2008
Sold by
Akehurst George E and Akehurst Lawanda
Bought by
Homesales Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1999
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Akehurst George E and Akehurst Lawanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,593
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doan Dominique | $326,000 | Heritage Title Company | |
| Soto Jose Guadalupe Sanchez | -- | Equity Title | |
| Sanchez Soto Jose Guadalupe | $170,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Homesales Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Akehurst George E | $126,583 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doan Dominique | $309,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Soto Jose Guadalupe Sanchez | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Soto Jose Guadalupe | $166,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Akehurst George E | $125,593 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,948 | $29,340 | $2,590 | $2,590 |
| 2024 | $1,948 | $24,600 | $2,470 | $22,130 |
| 2023 | $1,906 | $24,600 | $2,470 | $22,130 |
| 2022 | $1,635 | $20,560 | $2,040 | $18,520 |
| 2021 | $1,578 | $21,150 | $2,100 | $19,050 |
| 2020 | $1,440 | $19,410 | $2,100 | $17,310 |
| 2019 | $1,400 | $19,410 | $2,100 | $17,310 |
| 2018 | $1,166 | $15,070 | $1,590 | $13,480 |
| 2017 | $1,162 | $15,070 | $1,590 | $13,480 |
| 2016 | $996 | $12,210 | $1,465 | $10,745 |
| 2015 | $954 | $12,210 | $1,465 | $10,745 |
| 2014 | $751 | $9,040 | $1,990 | $7,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map