4527 E 16th St Cheyenne, WY 82001
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $385,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,161
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4527 E 16th St, Cheyenne, WY 82001 and is currently estimated at $370,780, approximately $319 per square foot. 4527 E 16th St is a home located in Laramie County with nearby schools including Bain Elementary School, Johnson Junior High School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2008
Sold by
American National Bank
Bought by
Kij David and Kij Kathryn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,445
Outstanding Balance
$112,762
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$258,018
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2006
Sold by
Schaefer James J
Bought by
Schaefer James J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kij David | -- | None Available | |
| Schaefer James J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kij David | $168,445 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,249 | $27,024 | $3,123 | $23,901 |
| 2024 | $2,249 | $34,804 | $4,165 | $30,639 |
| 2023 | $2,194 | $34,031 | $4,165 | $29,866 |
| 2022 | $2,111 | $32,249 | $4,165 | $28,084 |
| 2021 | $1,860 | $28,706 | $4,165 | $24,541 |
| 2020 | $1,686 | $26,377 | $4,165 | $22,212 |
| 2019 | $1,533 | $24,235 | $4,165 | $20,070 |
| 2018 | $1,389 | $22,423 | $3,602 | $18,821 |
| 2017 | $1,338 | $21,540 | $2,899 | $18,641 |
| 2016 | $1,384 | $22,167 | $2,855 | $19,312 |
| 2015 | $1,244 | $20,224 | $2,855 | $17,369 |
| 2014 | $1,449 | $19,940 | $2,855 | $17,085 |
Source: Public Records
Map