4527 Ogden Rd Lake Charles, LA 70605
Prien NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,000 - $286,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1,437
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4527 Ogden Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70605 and is currently estimated at $247,301. 4527 Ogden Rd is a home located in Calcasieu Parish with nearby schools including Prien Lake Elementary School, S.J. Welsh Middle School, and A.M. Barbe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2014
Sold by
Bourgeois Jacque Allen and Bourgeois Lindsay Beth Loftin
Bought by
Goodloe Christopher Shane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,188
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$134,113
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodloe Christopher Shane | $175,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goodloe Christopher Shane | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,120 | $19,080 | $3,240 | $15,840 |
| 2024 | $1,120 | $19,080 | $3,240 | $15,840 |
| 2023 | $1,093 | $19,080 | $3,240 | $15,840 |
| 2022 | $1,100 | $19,080 | $3,240 | $15,840 |
| 2021 | $1,125 | $19,080 | $3,240 | $15,840 |
| 2020 | $1,646 | $17,370 | $3,110 | $14,260 |
| 2019 | $1,788 | $18,840 | $3,000 | $15,840 |
| 2018 | $1,079 | $18,840 | $3,000 | $15,840 |
| 2017 | $1,805 | $18,840 | $3,000 | $15,840 |
| 2016 | $1,810 | $18,840 | $3,000 | $15,840 |
| 2015 | $1,810 | $18,840 | $3,000 | $15,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map