4528 169th St Flushing, NY 11358
East Flushing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,080,844 - $1,215,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,830
Sq Ft
$638/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4528 169th St, Flushing, NY 11358 and is currently estimated at $1,167,461, approximately $637 per square foot. 4528 169th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 107 Thomas A Dooley, I.S. 25 Adrien Block, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2007
Sold by
Lilling Lauren and Lilling Richard A
Bought by
Marshall Christine J and Marshall Leo F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$234,974
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$932,487
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2003
Sold by
Riccardi Joseph and Riccardi Susan
Bought by
Lilling Lauren and Lilling Richard A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$431,900
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Christine J | $659,000 | -- | |
| Marshall Christine J | $659,000 | -- | |
| Lilling Lauren | $539,900 | -- | |
| Lilling Lauren | $539,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marshall Christine J | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Marshall Christine J | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lilling Lauren | $431,900 | |
| Closed | Lilling Lauren | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,403 | $45,848 | $11,164 | $34,684 |
| 2025 | $7,915 | $43,255 | $12,060 | $31,195 |
| 2024 | $7,927 | $40,807 | $11,715 | $29,092 |
| 2023 | $7,915 | $40,807 | $9,994 | $30,813 |
| 2022 | $7,462 | $61,440 | $18,000 | $43,440 |
| 2021 | $7,745 | $60,900 | $18,000 | $42,900 |
| 2020 | $7,334 | $57,960 | $18,000 | $39,960 |
| 2019 | $6,821 | $55,980 | $18,000 | $37,980 |
| 2018 | $6,634 | $34,006 | $13,113 | $20,893 |
| 2017 | $6,294 | $32,347 | $14,229 | $18,118 |
| 2016 | $6,055 | $32,347 | $14,229 | $18,118 |
| 2015 | $3,461 | $30,038 | $14,797 | $15,241 |
| 2014 | $3,461 | $28,339 | $16,762 | $11,577 |
Source: Public Records
Map