4528 Eichelberger St Saint Louis, MO 63116
Bevo Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $192,126 - $254,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,116
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4528 Eichelberger St, Saint Louis, MO 63116 and is currently estimated at $227,282, approximately $107 per square foot. 4528 Eichelberger St is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Buder Elementary School, Long International Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2007
Sold by
Praechter Charles
Bought by
Praechter Charles and Praechter Gerald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Praechter Charles | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,009 | $30,500 | $1,060 | $29,440 |
| 2024 | $1,315 | $23,710 | $1,060 | $22,650 |
| 2023 | $1,315 | $23,710 | $1,060 | $22,650 |
| 2022 | $1,787 | $21,280 | $1,060 | $20,220 |
| 2021 | $1,785 | $21,280 | $1,060 | $20,220 |
| 2020 | $1,620 | $19,440 | $1,060 | $18,380 |
| 2019 | $1,615 | $19,430 | $1,060 | $18,370 |
| 2018 | $1,450 | $16,890 | $1,060 | $15,830 |
| 2017 | $1,426 | $16,890 | $1,060 | $15,830 |
| 2016 | $1,309 | $15,280 | $1,060 | $14,210 |
| 2015 | $1,188 | $15,270 | $1,060 | $14,210 |
| 2014 | $1,253 | $15,270 | $1,060 | $14,210 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,150 | $1,060 | $15,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map