4529 168th St Flushing, NY 11358
East Flushing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,012,000 - $1,107,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$849/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4529 168th St, Flushing, NY 11358 and is currently estimated at $1,045,455, approximately $848 per square foot. 4529 168th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 107 Thomas A Dooley, I.S. 25 Adrien Block, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2020
Sold by
Mancheno Vicente Lizardo and Mancheno Vincente
Bought by
Mancheno Vicente Lizardo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$437,500
Outstanding Balance
$382,028
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$663,427
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2012
Sold by
Cosgrove Frances E and Pienta Margaret M
Bought by
Mancheno Vincente
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2004
Sold by
Urso Frank
Bought by
Cosgrove Frances E and Pienta Margaret M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mancheno Vicente Lizardo | -- | -- | |
| Mancheno Vicente Lizardo | -- | -- | |
| Mancheno Vicente Lizardo | -- | -- | |
| Mancheno Vincente | $480,000 | -- | |
| Mancheno Vincente | $480,000 | -- | |
| Cosgrove Frances E | -- | -- | |
| Cosgrove Frances E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mancheno Vicente Lizardo | $437,500 | |
| Closed | Mancheno Vicente Lizardo | $437,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,111 | $49,585 | $11,895 | $37,690 |
| 2025 | $8,658 | $46,780 | $12,824 | $33,956 |
| 2024 | $8,670 | $44,508 | $14,617 | $29,891 |
| 2023 | $8,315 | $42,798 | $11,941 | $30,857 |
| 2022 | $8,039 | $49,260 | $16,020 | $33,240 |
| 2021 | $8,400 | $48,840 | $16,020 | $32,820 |
| 2020 | $7,593 | $53,700 | $16,020 | $37,680 |
| 2019 | $7,100 | $53,640 | $16,020 | $37,620 |
| 2018 | $6,611 | $35,665 | $13,942 | $21,723 |
| 2017 | $3,286 | $34,754 | $14,499 | $20,255 |
| 2016 | $6,263 | $34,754 | $14,499 | $20,255 |
| 2015 | $1,538 | $32,486 | $15,895 | $16,591 |
| 2014 | $1,538 | $30,909 | $15,827 | $15,082 |
Source: Public Records
Map