4529 Austin Dr Fort Wayne, IN 46806
Village Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $189,000 - $212,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,174
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4529 Austin Dr, Fort Wayne, IN 46806 and is currently estimated at $202,671, approximately $63 per square foot. 4529 Austin Dr is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Southwick Elementary School, Prince Chapman Academy, and East Allen University.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2024
Sold by
Khan A Zee
Bought by
Zunbe Khan A and Zunbe Rum
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2017
Sold by
Mariah
Bought by
Azee Khan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,379
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2001
Sold by
Lewis James H
Bought by
Holmes Mariah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,053
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zunbe Khan A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Azee Khan | $83,900 | -- | |
| Khan Azee | $83,900 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Llc | |
| Khan Azee | $83,900 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Holmes Mariah L | -- | Columbia Land Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Khan Azee | $82,379 | |
| Previous Owner | Holmes Mariah L | $73,053 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,928 | $171,300 | $37,100 | $134,200 |
| 2024 | $1,862 | $192,800 | $17,200 | $175,600 |
| 2023 | $1,857 | $185,700 | $17,200 | $168,500 |
| 2022 | $1,519 | $151,900 | $17,200 | $134,700 |
| 2021 | $1,329 | $132,900 | $17,200 | $115,700 |
| 2020 | $1,197 | $119,200 | $17,200 | $102,000 |
| 2019 | $979 | $104,000 | $17,200 | $86,800 |
| 2018 | $643 | $84,200 | $17,200 | $67,000 |
| 2017 | $512 | $75,900 | $17,200 | $58,700 |
| 2016 | $1,437 | $71,600 | $17,200 | $54,400 |
| 2014 | $469 | $73,600 | $17,200 | $56,400 |
| 2013 | $419 | $67,200 | $17,200 | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map