4529 Johnson Rd Bemus Point, NY 14712
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $507,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
2,082
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4529 Johnson Rd, Bemus Point, NY 14712 and is currently estimated at $335,192, approximately $160 per square foot. 4529 Johnson Rd is a home located in Chautauqua County with nearby schools including Bemus Point Elementary School and Maple Grove Junior/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,371 | $142,000 | $22,200 | $119,800 |
| 2024 | $4,371 | $142,000 | $22,200 | $119,800 |
| 2023 | $4,343 | $142,000 | $22,200 | $119,800 |
| 2022 | $1,405 | $142,000 | $22,200 | $119,800 |
| 2021 | $1,338 | $142,000 | $22,200 | $119,800 |
| 2020 | $3,212 | $142,000 | $22,200 | $119,800 |
| 2019 | $3,132 | $142,000 | $22,200 | $119,800 |
| 2018 | $3,132 | $142,000 | $22,200 | $119,800 |
| 2017 | $3,608 | $142,000 | $22,200 | $119,800 |
| 2016 | $3,069 | $142,000 | $22,200 | $119,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $142,000 | $22,200 | $119,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $142,000 | $22,200 | $119,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map