4529 Old Larkin Ct Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $481,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4529 Old Larkin Ct, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $433,527, approximately $245 per square foot. 4529 Old Larkin Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Harris Creek Elementary School, Rolesville Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1998
Sold by
Hensley William M
Bought by
Hensley Carletta H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1992
Bought by
Hensley Carletta H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hensley Carletta H | -- | -- | |
| Hensley Carletta H | $122,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,192 | $370,878 | $115,000 | $255,878 |
| 2024 | $1,513 | $370,878 | $115,000 | $255,878 |
| 2023 | $1,656 | $209,819 | $50,000 | $159,819 |
| 2022 | $1,535 | $209,819 | $50,000 | $159,819 |
| 2021 | $1,494 | $209,819 | $50,000 | $159,819 |
| 2020 | $1,470 | $209,819 | $50,000 | $159,819 |
| 2019 | $1,503 | $181,613 | $60,000 | $121,613 |
| 2018 | $1,383 | $181,613 | $60,000 | $121,613 |
| 2017 | $1,311 | $181,613 | $60,000 | $121,613 |
| 2016 | $1,285 | $181,613 | $60,000 | $121,613 |
| 2015 | $1,357 | $192,492 | $72,000 | $120,492 |
| 2014 | $1,287 | $192,492 | $72,000 | $120,492 |
Source: Public Records
Map