4529 S Fenwick Dr Tucson, AZ 85730
Coyote Corridor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,473 - $290,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4529 S Fenwick Dr, Tucson, AZ 85730 and is currently estimated at $273,618, approximately $209 per square foot. 4529 S Fenwick Dr is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Ford Elementary School, Secrist Middle School, and Santa Rita High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1998
Sold by
Fidelity National Title Agency Inc
Bought by
Becker Judith K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Becker Judith K | $96,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,759 | $15,834 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,759 | $15,080 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,685 | $14,361 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,579 | $13,678 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,591 | $13,026 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,597 | $11,815 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,533 | $11,815 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,488 | $13,046 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,420 | $10,206 | $0 | $0 |