45291 Thornhill Rd Canton, MI 48188
Estimated Value: $506,057 - $557,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,226
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45291 Thornhill Rd, Canton, MI 48188 and is currently estimated at $530,264, approximately $238 per square foot. 45291 Thornhill Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Bentley Elementary School, Canton High School, and Plymouth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2021
Sold by
Beck Geraldine
Bought by
Beck Geraldine and Geraldine Beck Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1997
Sold by
Mcmil Holli J and Mcmil Thomas
Bought by
Beck Geraldine A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beck Geraldine | -- | Land Title | |
| Beck Geraldine A | $236,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,027 | $233,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,941 | $214,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,803 | $193,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,084 | $172,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,904 | $168,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,831 | $162,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,724 | $157,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,383 | $151,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,786 | $147,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,200 | $143,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $13,092 | $139,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $12,782 | $133,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $121,660 | $54,000 | $67,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map