453 3rd St Beaver, PA 15009
Estimated Value: $569,000 - $1,114,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
6,883
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 453 3rd St, Beaver, PA 15009 and is currently estimated at $794,546, approximately $115 per square foot. 453 3rd St is a home located in Beaver County with nearby schools including College Square Elementary School, Dutch Ridge Elementary School, and Beaver Area Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2015
Sold by
Equity Trust
Bought by
Kissick Shawn F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2012
Sold by
Olshanski Paul H and Olshanski Nadine L
Bought by
Equity Trust Custodian Fbo Shawn Kissick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kissick Shawn F | -- | None Available | |
| Equity Trust Custodian Fbo Shawn Kissick | $176,425 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,617 | $356,500 | $51,550 | $304,950 |
| 2024 | $14,438 | $356,500 | $51,550 | $304,950 |
| 2023 | $4,990 | $33,650 | $16,500 | $17,150 |
| 2022 | $4,859 | $33,650 | $16,500 | $17,150 |
| 2021 | $4,718 | $33,650 | $16,500 | $17,150 |
| 2020 | $4,442 | $33,650 | $16,500 | $17,150 |
| 2019 | $4,442 | $33,650 | $16,500 | $17,150 |
| 2018 | $875 | $33,650 | $16,500 | $17,150 |
| 2017 | -- | $33,650 | $16,500 | $17,150 |
| 2016 | $3,984 | $33,650 | $16,500 | $17,150 |
| 2015 | $747 | $33,650 | $16,500 | $17,150 |
| 2014 | $747 | $33,650 | $16,500 | $17,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map