453 Beechwood Dr Akron, OH 44320
West Akron NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $104,559 - $145,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 453 Beechwood Dr, Akron, OH 44320 and is currently estimated at $129,890, approximately $105 per square foot. 453 Beechwood Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Towpath Trail High School, St. Vincent Elementary School, and Julie Billiart School Akron.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1999
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity
Bought by
Carr Barbara A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,598
Outstanding Balance
$16,879
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$113,011
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carr Barbara A | $59,598 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carr Barbara A | $59,598 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,266 | $22,887 | $4,281 | $18,606 |
| 2023 | $1,266 | $22,887 | $4,281 | $18,606 |
| 2022 | $1,402 | $20,077 | $3,756 | $16,321 |
| 2021 | $1,403 | $20,077 | $3,756 | $16,321 |
| 2020 | $1,383 | $20,080 | $3,760 | $16,320 |
| 2019 | $1,410 | $16,750 | $4,610 | $12,140 |
| 2018 | $1,394 | $16,750 | $4,610 | $12,140 |
| 2017 | $1,364 | $16,750 | $4,610 | $12,140 |
| 2016 | $1,365 | $16,750 | $4,610 | $12,140 |
| 2015 | $1,364 | $16,750 | $4,610 | $12,140 |
| 2014 | $1,354 | $16,750 | $4,610 | $12,140 |
| 2013 | $1,399 | $17,760 | $4,610 | $13,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map