453 Berwick Ave Firestone, CO 80520
Estimated Value: $417,211 - $469,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 453 Berwick Ave, Firestone, CO 80520 and is currently estimated at $444,053, approximately $411 per square foot. 453 Berwick Ave is a home with nearby schools including Legacy Elementary School, Coal Ridge Middle School, and Frederick Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2014
Sold by
Moore Ryan
Bought by
Moore Ryan and Moore Diana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Outstanding Balance
$22,626
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$421,427
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2013
Sold by
Moore Tamara Sue
Bought by
Moore Ryan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Outstanding Balance
$22,626
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$421,427
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2011
Sold by
Chifalo Anthony J
Bought by
Chifalo Anthony J and Moore Ryan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 1984
Bought by
Chifalo Anthony J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Ryan | -- | None Available | |
| Moore Ryan | -- | None Available | |
| Chifalo Anthony J | -- | None Available | |
| Chifalo Anthony J | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Ryan | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,908 | $27,500 | $5,310 | $22,190 |
| 2024 | $2,908 | $27,500 | $5,310 | $22,190 |
| 2023 | $2,789 | $31,850 | $5,750 | $26,100 |
| 2022 | $2,496 | $23,860 | $5,060 | $18,800 |
| 2021 | $2,520 | $24,550 | $5,210 | $19,340 |
| 2020 | $2,444 | $24,000 | $3,250 | $20,750 |
| 2019 | $2,480 | $24,000 | $3,250 | $20,750 |
| 2018 | $1,939 | $19,470 | $3,020 | $16,450 |
| 2017 | $1,982 | $19,470 | $3,020 | $16,450 |
| 2016 | $1,927 | $18,630 | $1,670 | $16,960 |
| 2015 | $1,858 | $18,630 | $1,670 | $16,960 |
| 2014 | $1,193 | $5,960 | $760 | $5,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map