453 Brookhaven Rd Morgantown, WV 26508
Brookhaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $360,000 - $445,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,928
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 453 Brookhaven Rd, Morgantown, WV 26508 and is currently estimated at $398,405, approximately $136 per square foot. 453 Brookhaven Rd is a home located in Monongalia County with nearby schools including Brookhaven Elementary School, South Middle School, and Morgantown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2020
Sold by
Oleksa Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Oleksa Brianne M and Oleksa Casey N
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oleksa Brianne M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,682 | $157,440 | $26,580 | $130,860 |
| 2024 | $1,682 | $159,660 | $26,580 | $133,080 |
| 2023 | $1,701 | $159,660 | $26,580 | $133,080 |
| 2022 | $1,612 | $157,320 | $26,580 | $130,740 |
| 2021 | $1,522 | $147,780 | $26,580 | $121,200 |
| 2020 | $1,529 | $147,780 | $26,580 | $121,200 |
| 2019 | $1,540 | $147,780 | $26,580 | $121,200 |
| 2018 | $1,557 | $148,920 | $26,580 | $122,340 |
| 2017 | $1,549 | $147,420 | $25,080 | $122,340 |
| 2016 | $1,545 | $146,160 | $23,820 | $122,340 |
| 2015 | $1,459 | $144,300 | $21,960 | $122,340 |
| 2014 | $1,155 | $119,760 | $20,100 | $99,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map