453 Clarida Dr Centralia, IL 62801
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $178,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,551
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 453 Clarida Dr, Centralia, IL 62801 and is currently estimated at $160,004, approximately $103 per square foot. 453 Clarida Dr is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Willow Grove Elementary School, Centralia High School, and St. Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2026
Sold by
Brink Steve and Brink Lou Ann
Bought by
Brinl Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2022
Sold by
Brink Steve A and Brink Lou Anne
Bought by
Brink Steve A and Brink Lou Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,321
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2020
Sold by
Brink Steve A
Bought by
Brink Steve A and Brink Lou Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,382
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2009
Sold by
Myers Rosemary Cox and Cox Rosemary
Bought by
Brink Steve A and Brink Cheryl A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brinl Andrew | -- | None Available | |
| Brink Steve A | -- | None Available | |
| Brink Steve A | -- | First Source Title | |
| Brink Steve A | $76,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brink Steve A | $73,321 | |
| Previous Owner | Brink Steve A | $80,382 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,088 | $43,220 | $3,910 | $39,310 |
| 2023 | $1,088 | $37,580 | $3,400 | $34,180 |
| 2022 | $1,208 | $29,590 | $3,460 | $26,130 |
| 2021 | $1,535 | $27,500 | $3,230 | $24,270 |
| 2020 | $1,577 | $26,700 | $3,140 | $23,560 |
| 2019 | $2,051 | $26,700 | $3,140 | $23,560 |
| 2018 | $1,655 | $22,420 | $3,440 | $18,980 |
| 2017 | $1,757 | $22,420 | $3,440 | $18,980 |
| 2016 | $1,760 | $22,420 | $3,440 | $18,980 |
| 2015 | $3,033 | $22,420 | $3,440 | $18,980 |
| 2013 | $3,033 | $25,620 | $3,440 | $22,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map