RENTED MAY 8, 2026

453 Dolphin St Melbourne Beach, FL 32951

Estimated Value: $529,000 - $708,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,802 Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 26, 2022

Last sale price $535,000 $297 Per Sq Ft

Est. 13% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,781 / mo

About This Home

As of May 2026

Pending application.
Located in one of Melbourne Beach's most desirable family neighborhoods, this beautifully updated home offers 1 street away to an A+ elementary school, Flutie Athletic Complex, & close to Ryckman Park making it ideal for families. The home features impact-rated windows and doors, floors, a brand-new kitchen never used, and a spacious primary suite and walk-in closet & remodeled bathroom. A bright Florida/sun room provides valuable bonus space for a playroom, office, or additional living area. Enjoy a huge, fully fenced backyard, perfect for kids. Just one street from the Indian River, residents have access to a community dock for sunset views, fishing, and relaxing evenings. The beach, local restaurants, and specialty grocery store are just minutes away, and street-legal golf carts are allowed. Surrounded by great neighbors and located in a top-rated school district, this home offers the best of family-friendly coastal living. Room size subject to error.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Kristen Willer

Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc. License #3450349 Listed on: 01/07/2026

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts a private road
  • North Facing Home
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Chain Link Fence

HOA Fees

  • $83 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Midcentury Modern Architecture
  • Asphalt

Interior Spaces

  • 1,802 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 1/7/26
  • Tenant pays for cable TV, electricity, pest control, water, janitorial service, telephone
  • The owner pays for association fees, grounds care, HVAC maintenance, roof maintenance, sewer, taxes, trash collection
  • Rent includes sewer, trash collection
  • Assessor Parcel Number 28-38-17-25-0000c.0-0004.00

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

HOA Fees

$83 per month

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Rent Includes: Sewer, Trash Collection
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Pest Control, Water, Janitorial Service, Telephone
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Grounds Care, HVAC Maintenance, Roof Maintenance, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection
  • Available Date: 2026-01-07

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Garage
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, Private Road
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Reso Association Amenities: Boat Dock
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Smoking Prohibited
  • Subdivision Name: Riveria Estates Subd
  • Architectural Style: Mid-Century Modern
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Pets Allowed Total Number Of Pets: 1
  • Room Types Bedroom 3 Level: First
  • Room Types Bedroom 4 Level: First
  • Room Types Primary Bedroom Level: First
  • Marketing Remarks:Marketing Remarks: Krissy Willer Dale Sorensen Real Estate, Inc. 436 Fifth Ave., Indialantic, FL 32903 (321)432-4807 (321) 723-9990 x 2418 kwiller@dsreinc.com KrissyWillerSellsFl.com Linktr.ee/krissywiller
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Downstairs, Walk-In Closet(s), Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Split Bedrooms
  • Appliances: Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Impact Windows
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Chain Link, Full, Vinyl
  • Acres: 0.26
  • Waterfront: No
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, On Street

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Other
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 1000.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Riviera Estates
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Hoover

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 28-38-17-25-0000c.0-0004.00

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Gemini
  • High School: Melbourne

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 24, 2022
Closed on
Aug 26, 2022
Sold by
E & T Chandler Family Trust
Bought by
Konforti Rachel Renee and Konforti Raphael David
Seller's Agent
Cindy Rhoton
Realty World Curri Properties
Buyer's Agent
Cindy Rhoton
Realty World Curri Properties
List Price
$599,999
Sold Price
$535,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$64,999
-10.83%
Current Estimated Value
$606,333

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$71,333
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.41%
Original Mortgage
$481,500
Outstanding Balance
$460,959
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$145,374

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2016
Bought by
E & T Chandler Family Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Konforti Rachel Renee $535,000 Supreme Title Closings
E & T Chandler Family Trust -- --
Chandler Edward H -- --
Chandler Edward H -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Konforti Rachel Renee $481,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Rented $2,950 0.0% --
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Under Contract -- -- --
01/07/2026 01/07/26 For Rent $2,950 0.0% --
08/26/2022 08/26/22 Sold $535,000 -9.3% $297 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/20/2022 07/20/22 Pending -- -- --
06/30/2022 06/30/22 Price Changed $589,999 -1.7% $327 / Sq Ft
06/24/2022 06/24/22 For Sale $599,999 -- $333 / Sq Ft
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,577 $458,620 -- --
2024 $5,500 $445,700 -- --
2023 $5,500 $432,720 $235,000 $197,720
2022 $1,662 $124,500 $0 $0
2021 $1,688 $120,880 $0 $0
2020 $1,616 $119,220 $0 $0
2019 $1,554 $116,540 $0 $0
2018 $1,548 $114,370 $0 $0
2017 $1,544 $112,020 $0 $0
2016 $1,563 $109,720 $80,000 $29,720
2015 $1,592 $108,960 $80,000 $28,960
2014 $1,597 $108,100 $80,000 $28,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 1065795

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 28-38-17-25-0000C.0-0004.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.