453 E Center St Pleasant Grove, UT 84062
Estimated Value: $360,000 - $390,051
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,764
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 453 E Center St, Pleasant Grove, UT 84062 and is currently estimated at $375,013, approximately $212 per square foot. 453 E Center St is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Pleasant Grove Junior High School, and Pleasant Grove High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,427 | $189,475 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,427 | $170,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,359 | $166,045 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,363 | $165,715 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,171 | $216,800 | $143,600 | $73,200 |
| 2020 | $1,073 | $194,700 | $128,200 | $66,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map