453 E Central Ave Princeton, IL 61356
Estimated Value: $163,843 - $280,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 453 E Central Ave, Princeton, IL 61356 and is currently estimated at $210,961. 453 E Central Ave is a home located in Bureau County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Jefferson Elementary School, and Logan Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2020
Sold by
Swanson William Elliott
Bought by
Fritz Bradley and Fritz Melinda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,512
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$141,449
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2011
Sold by
Swanson William E
Bought by
Swanson Karen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2011
Sold by
Isaacson Patricia
Bought by
Swanson Karen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2011
Sold by
Swanson Joseph
Bought by
Swanson Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fritz Bradley | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Swanson Karen | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Swanson Karen | -- | None Available | |
| Swanson Karen | -- | None Available | |
| Swanson Karen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fritz Bradley | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,444 | $62,914 | $11,266 | $51,648 |
| 2024 | $4,125 | $58,914 | $10,550 | $48,364 |
| 2023 | $4,125 | $54,258 | $9,716 | $44,542 |
| 2022 | $3,866 | $50,870 | $9,109 | $41,761 |
| 2021 | $3,752 | $48,154 | $8,623 | $39,531 |
| 2020 | $4,153 | $46,391 | $8,307 | $38,084 |
| 2019 | $4,168 | $45,837 | $8,208 | $37,629 |
| 2018 | $1,241 | $45,053 | $8,068 | $36,985 |
| 2017 | $1,258 | $45,216 | $8,097 | $37,119 |
| 2016 | $1,261 | $44,036 | $7,886 | $36,150 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,518 | $0 | $35,518 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,266 | $7,748 | $35,518 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,501 | $7,790 | $35,711 |
Source: Public Records
Map