453 Forest St Charlotte, MI 48813
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $220,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,767
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 453 Forest St, Charlotte, MI 48813 and is currently estimated at $215,862, approximately $122 per square foot. 453 Forest St is a home located in Eaton County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Charlotte Upper Elementary School, and Charlotte Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2020
Sold by
Vanasperen Rhonda Lynn
Bought by
Vanasperen Rhonda Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2018
Sold by
Vanasperen Rhonda Lynn and Dies Rhonda Lynn
Bought by
Beck Ashley M and Dies Joshua E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanasperen Rhonda Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Beck Ashley M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,508 | $104,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,753 | $100,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,650 | $90,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,232 | $81,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,152 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,937 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,909 | $64,276 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,853 | $67,685 | $0 | $0 |