453 Haven Loop Chatham, LA 71226
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $500,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
5,994
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 453 Haven Loop, Chatham, LA 71226 and is currently estimated at $435,272, approximately $72 per square foot. 453 Haven Loop is a home located in Jackson Parish with nearby schools including Weston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2022
Sold by
House Stanley & Margo
Bought by
House Stanley and House Margo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2010
Sold by
Potts Rodney Lane and Potts Robin Michelle
Bought by
House Stanley
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2007
Sold by
Young Roger D and Young Marzette R
Bought by
Potts Martha M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| House Stanley | -- | Rosenberg Lpa Llc | |
| House Stanley | $275,000 | None Available | |
| Potts Martha M | $15,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | House Stanley | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $28,810 | $3,770 | $25,040 |
| 2024 | -- | $28,810 | $3,770 | $25,040 |
| 2023 | $0 | $27,620 | $3,770 | $23,850 |
| 2022 | $2,917 | $27,620 | $3,770 | $23,850 |
| 2021 | $2,919 | $27,620 | $3,770 | $23,850 |
| 2020 | $2,836 | $26,270 | $3,770 | $22,500 |
| 2019 | $2,832 | $26,270 | $3,770 | $22,500 |
| 2018 | $2,884 | $26,270 | $3,770 | $22,500 |
| 2017 | $2,914 | $26,270 | $0 | $26,270 |
| 2015 | $2,769 | $26,270 | $0 | $26,270 |
| 2013 | $2,643 | $26,270 | $0 | $26,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map