453 Lafayette St Bridgeport, CT 06604
South End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,771 - $393,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,212
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 453 Lafayette St, Bridgeport, CT 06604 and is currently estimated at $370,693, approximately $167 per square foot. 453 Lafayette St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Roosevelt School, Bassick High School, and New Beginnings Family Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1990
Sold by
Gramatig Stratos
Bought by
Rodriguez Martin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Martin | $79,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Martin | $228,800 | |
| Closed | Rodriguez Martin | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Rodriguez Martin | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,540 | $127,500 | $29,440 | $98,060 |
| 2024 | $5,540 | $127,500 | $29,440 | $98,060 |
| 2023 | $5,540 | $127,500 | $29,440 | $98,060 |
| 2022 | $5,540 | $127,500 | $29,440 | $98,060 |
| 2021 | $5,540 | $127,500 | $29,440 | $98,060 |
| 2020 | $5,058 | $93,690 | $19,760 | $73,930 |
| 2019 | $5,058 | $93,690 | $19,760 | $73,930 |
| 2018 | $5,094 | $93,690 | $19,760 | $73,930 |
| 2017 | $5,094 | $93,690 | $19,760 | $73,930 |
| 2016 | $5,094 | $93,690 | $19,760 | $73,930 |
| 2015 | $5,464 | $129,470 | $27,770 | $101,700 |
| 2014 | $5,464 | $129,470 | $27,770 | $101,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map