453 N Sheep Ln Dornsife, PA 17823
Estimated Value: $109,668 - $204,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.18
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 453 N Sheep Ln, Dornsife, PA 17823 and is currently estimated at $155,889. 453 N Sheep Ln is a home located in Northumberland County with nearby schools including Line Mountain Elementary School, Line Mountain Middle School, and Line Mountain Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,191 | $9,850 | $1,490 | $8,360 |
| 2025 | $1,191 | $9,850 | $1,490 | $8,360 |
| 2024 | $1,142 | $9,850 | $1,490 | $8,360 |
| 2023 | $1,142 | $9,850 | $1,490 | $8,360 |
| 2022 | $1,142 | $9,850 | $1,490 | $8,360 |
| 2021 | $1,142 | $9,850 | $1,490 | $8,360 |
| 2020 | $1,142 | $9,850 | $1,490 | $8,360 |
| 2019 | $1,111 | $9,850 | $1,490 | $8,360 |
| 2018 | $1,087 | $9,850 | $1,490 | $8,360 |
| 2017 | $1,029 | $9,850 | $1,490 | $8,360 |
| 2016 | -- | $9,850 | $1,490 | $8,360 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,850 | $1,490 | $8,360 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,850 | $1,490 | $8,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map