$310,000
SOLD APR 10, 2026
Last list price

453 S 100 E Unit 8 Saint George, UT 84770

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,133 Sq Ft
1,307 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 10, 2026

$274 Per Sq Ft

30 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Charming and centrally located 2-bed, 2-bath townhouse in the heart of St. George! Renovated in 2023. This well-maintained home offers a bright, functional layout, central air, and a private one-car garage., perfect for comfortable, easy living. Enjoy the convenience of a low-maintenance exterior and a location just minutes from shopping, dining, parks, schools, and downtown St. George. Whether you're a first-time buyer, investor, or looking to simplify, this property offers a great blend of comfort, location, and long-term value.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jordan Houston

RED ROCK REAL ESTATE License #10858831-SA Listed on: 02/12/2026

RED ROCK REAL ESTATE

Last Buyer's Agent

Scott Whittaker

RANLIFE REAL ESTATE License #9353443-SA

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $986

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 1,307 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Landscaped

HOA Fees

  • $200 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 1,133 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Kitchen

  • Built-In Range
  • Microwave
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number SG-GG-8

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$986

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

1,307 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$200 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Directions: From I-15, take Exit 8 toward St. George Blvd. Head east on St. George Blvd to 100 East. Turn right (south) on 100 East. Continue south to approximately 453 S. Property is on the east side of the street. Unit #8.
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Inclusions: Walk-in Closet(s), Oven/Range, Built-in, Microwave, Landscaped, Full, Fenced, Full, Disposal
  • Subdivision Name: GARDEN GROVE TOWNHOMES
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1133.0
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Info Formal Dining Room: No
  • General Property Info Garage Type2: Attached
  • General Property Info Carport Type: None
  • Utilities Sewer2: Yes
  • FoundationBasement Slab on Grade: Yes
  • Exterior Stucco: Yes
  • RoofTile: Yes
  • Air Conditioning Central Air: Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures Disposal: Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures Fenced Full3: Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures Landscaped Full: Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures Microwave: Yes
  • Exterior Rock: Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures Walk-in Closet(s): Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures # Fireplace(s): 1
  • InclusionsFeatures OvenRange Built-in: Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures Fireplace Insert: Yes
  • General Property Info Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Building Area Total: 1133.0
  • Fireplace Features: Fireplace, Insert
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Stories: 1
  • General Property Info:Primary Bedroom Level: 1st Floor

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Tile
  • Acres: 0.03
  • Construction Type: Rock, Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • GarageParking:Attached: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Culinary, City, Electricity Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Culinary
  • Utilities Electricity: Yes
  • Heating:Heat Pump: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 200.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: Dixie High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Dixie Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1306.8
  • Parcel #: SG-GG-8
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 985.69

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Legacy Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 12, 2026
Closed on
Apr 9, 2026
List Price
$325,000
Views
8

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
47.12%
Original Mortgage
$186,000
Outstanding Balance
$186,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$133,724

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 21, 2023
Closed on
Sep 26, 2023
List Price
$300,000
Views
64

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.37%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 3, 2017
Sold by
Brown David W
Bought by
Bird Sean C and Bird Jesse A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$156,120
Interest Rate
4.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Dixie Title
Warranty Deed -- Dixie Title
Warranty Deed -- Eagle Gate Title Ins Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $186,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $156,120 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Sold -- -- --
03/14/2026 03/14/26 Pending -- -- --
03/05/2026 03/05/26 Price Changed $310,000 -4.6% $274 / Sq Ft
02/12/2026 02/12/26 For Sale $325,000 +12.1% $287 / Sq Ft
09/26/2023 09/26/23 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
09/26/2023 09/26/23 Pending -- -- --
09/13/2023 09/13/23 Price Changed $290,000 -3.3% $256 / Sq Ft
08/21/2023 08/21/23 For Sale $300,000 -- $265 / Sq Ft
Source: Washington County Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,012 $149,710 $38,500 $111,210
2023 $2,010 $299,400 $70,000 $229,400
2022 $2,010 $282,400 $60,000 $222,400
2021 $1,749 $201,600 $40,000 $161,600
2020 $1,660 $180,200 $40,000 $140,200
2019 $1,574 $166,900 $40,000 $126,900
2018 $1,550 $149,800 $0 $0
2017 $1,240 $119,800 $0 $0
2016 $1,237 $110,600 $0 $0
2015 $1,261 $108,100 $0 $0
2014 $1,167 $100,700 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Washington County Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 26-269120

Washington County Board of REALTORS®

APN: 0330392

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.