453 Soden Dr Oregon, WI 53575
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $382,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 453 Soden Dr, Oregon, WI 53575 and is currently estimated at $373,087, approximately $302 per square foot. 453 Soden Dr is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Rome Corners Intermediate School, Oregon Middle School, and Oregon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2020
Sold by
Wiegert Carol A
Bought by
Wiegert Benjamin and Wiegert Stuart
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiegert Benjamin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,986 | $417,500 | $57,800 | $359,700 |
| 2023 | $5,079 | $328,500 | $44,800 | $283,700 |
| 2022 | $4,950 | $300,000 | $44,800 | $255,200 |
| 2021 | $4,490 | $267,200 | $44,800 | $222,400 |
| 2020 | $4,261 | $242,500 | $44,800 | $197,700 |
| 2019 | $4,048 | $232,100 | $44,800 | $187,300 |
| 2018 | $3,922 | $220,400 | $44,800 | $175,600 |
| 2017 | $3,873 | $210,600 | $44,800 | $165,800 |
| 2016 | $3,627 | $192,800 | $44,800 | $148,000 |
| 2015 | $3,487 | $183,000 | $44,800 | $138,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $175,000 | $44,800 | $130,200 |
| 2013 | $3,306 | $161,800 | $44,800 | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map