453 Spring St Manchester, CT 06040
Martin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $398,368 - $469,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 453 Spring St, Manchester, CT 06040 and is currently estimated at $435,342, approximately $235 per square foot. 453 Spring St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Martin Elementary School, Elisabeth M. Bennet Academy, and Illing Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1990
Sold by
Woodhouse Carlton
Bought by
Mangan Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Interest Rate
9.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mangan Kelly | $168,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mangan Kelly | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Mangan Kelly | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Mangan Kelly | $80,000 | |
| Closed | Mangan Kelly | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,594 | $190,700 | $46,800 | $143,900 |
| 2024 | $7,376 | $190,700 | $46,800 | $143,900 |
| 2023 | $7,094 | $190,700 | $46,800 | $143,900 |
| 2022 | $6,888 | $190,700 | $46,800 | $143,900 |
| 2021 | $6,394 | $152,500 | $40,200 | $112,300 |
| 2020 | $6,385 | $152,500 | $40,200 | $112,300 |
| 2019 | $6,359 | $152,500 | $40,200 | $112,300 |
| 2018 | $6,239 | $152,500 | $40,200 | $112,300 |
| 2017 | $6,062 | $152,500 | $40,200 | $112,300 |
| 2016 | $5,984 | $150,800 | $52,600 | $98,200 |
| 2015 | $5,942 | $150,800 | $52,600 | $98,200 |
| 2014 | $5,828 | $150,800 | $52,600 | $98,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map