Estimated Value: $388,859 - $515,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,880
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 453 Walker Ave, Ewing, NJ 08628 and is currently estimated at $469,965, approximately $249 per square foot. 453 Walker Ave is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Ewing High School, The Village Charter School, and Christina Seix Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2002
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,971 | $228,100 | $76,900 | $151,200 |
| 2024 | $8,433 | $228,100 | $76,900 | $151,200 |
| 2023 | $8,433 | $228,100 | $76,900 | $151,200 |
| 2022 | $8,205 | $228,100 | $76,900 | $151,200 |
| 2021 | $8,004 | $228,100 | $76,900 | $151,200 |
| 2020 | $7,890 | $228,100 | $76,900 | $151,200 |
| 2019 | $7,685 | $228,100 | $76,900 | $151,200 |
| 2018 | $8,309 | $157,300 | $59,200 | $98,100 |
| 2017 | $8,502 | $157,300 | $59,200 | $98,100 |
| 2016 | $8,387 | $157,300 | $59,200 | $98,100 |
| 2015 | $8,276 | $157,300 | $59,200 | $98,100 |
| 2014 | $8,254 | $157,300 | $59,200 | $98,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map