NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $619,000 - $886,567

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,387 Sq Ft
$555/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2024

Last sale price $775,000 $559 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,327 / mo

307 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Bedroom Guest House
  • Horses Allowed in Community
  • RV or Boat Parking
  • Sabal Palm Elementary School Rated A-
  • In Ground Pool
  • 10.3 Acre Lot

About This Home

As of March 2024

This stunning 10-acre property is a true gem, offering the perfect combination of privacy, serenity, and an abundance of amenities. The centerpiece of the property is a charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom house with a den, providing ample space for comfortable living, complete with a refreshing pool, perfect for taking a dip on hot summer days.

The detached 2-car shop is a bonus, offering a spacious area for storage or workspace. You'll find a 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment with a washer and dryer, providing a comfortable and convenient living space for guests, or rental income.

The property also boasts several unique features that add to its charm. A picturesque pond provides a serene setting for picnics or fishing, while a chicken coop with storage shed and a pig pen are perfect for those who enjoy raising their own livestock. A lovely flower garden and tool shed offer the perfect spot for gardening and tinkering, while a vegetable garden provides an abundance of fresh produce. Additionally, an RV hook-up makes it easy for guests to visit, or an opportunity to make some rental income.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jessie Morris

Marzucco Real Estate Listed on: 04/12/2023

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,977

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 10.3 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 679 x 662
  • West Facing Home
  • Landscaped
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Concrete Block With Brick
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,387 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Homes

  • 1 Bedroom Guest House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 40420760003
  • Tax Block 103

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,977

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

10.3 Acres

Listing Details

  • Legal Description: GOLDEN GATE EST UNIT 72 TR 103 AND 104
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Table: Residential
  • Street View Param: 1$26.26281$-81.51648$181.40$13.33$1.00$ti7ndMOdbMQ_TckhyNHHgw
  • Building Design: Single Family
  • Building Description: 1 Story/Ranch
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished Description: Unfurnished
  • Num Unit Floor: 1
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 558.76
  • Total Floors: 1
  • Additional Rooms: Den/Study, Family Room, Great Room, Guest Bath, Laundry in Residence, Screened Lanai/Porch
  • Estimated Living Area: 1387
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Bedroom Description: Master BR Ground
  • Bedrooms: 3+Den
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room: Living Dining
  • Equipment: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Floor Plan: Split Bedrooms
  • Interior Amenities: Internet Available, Window Coverings

• View: Landscaped Area
  • Exterior Features: Extra Building, Pond
  • Exterior Finish: Stucco
  • Guest House: 1 Bath, 1 Bedroom, Garage, Screened Porch

• Community Type: Non-Gated
  • Units In Building: 1
  • Total Number of Units: 1

Schools

  • Elementary School: Sabal Palm Elementary School
  • High School: Palmetto Ridge High School
  • Middle School: Cypress Palm Middle School

Lot Info

  • Builder Product: No
  • Section: 28
  • Total Area: 1773
  • Waterfront: No
  • Acres: 10.3000
  • Rear Exposure: West
  • Lot Description: Regular
  • Lot Dimensions: 679 X 662
  • Parcel Number: 40420760003

Rental Info

  • Lease Limits: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Description: County Only, Homestead
  • Taxes: 1977.14
  • Tax Year: 2022

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 12, 2023
Closed on
Mar 27, 2024
List Price
$1,200,000
Sold Price
$775,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$425,000
-35.42%
Views
110
Current Estimated Value
$769,892

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$5,108
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.31%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 18, 2002
Sold by
Ivey James E and Ivey Carole J
Bought by
Ivey James E and Ivey Carole J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 1998
Sold by
Mi Natl Bk
Bought by
Ivey James E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$27,200
Interest Rate
6.96%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 1998
Sold by
Galicia 77 Bldg Assn Inc
Bought by
Ivey James E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$27,200
Interest Rate
6.96%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Massey John W $775,000 None Listed On Document
Ivey James E $63,000 --
Ivey James E $17,000 --
Ivey James E $17,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Ivey James E $126,000
Previous Owner Ivey James E $27,200
Previous Owner Ivey James E $27,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/27/2024 03/27/24 Sold $775,000 -13.8% $559 / Sq Ft
02/13/2024 02/13/24 Pending -- -- --
11/27/2023 11/27/23 Price Changed $899,000 -10.1% $648 / Sq Ft
08/21/2023 08/21/23 Price Changed $999,999 -16.7% $721 / Sq Ft
04/12/2023 04/12/23 For Sale $1,200,000 -- $865 / Sq Ft
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,935 $782,094 $413,240 $368,854
2024 $1,913 $184,307 -- --
2023 $1,913 $178,939 $0 $0
2022 $1,977 $173,727 $0 $0
2021 $1,970 $168,667 $0 $0
2020 $1,925 $166,338 $0 $0
2019 $1,880 $162,598 $0 $0
2018 $1,805 $159,566 $0 $0
2017 $1,766 $156,284 $0 $0
2016 $1,708 $153,070 $0 $0
2015 $1,715 $152,006 $0 $0
2014 $1,713 $100,800 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 223028551

Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

APN: 40420760003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.