Landlord's Agent in 2024
Cheryll March
Bennett Realty Solutions
(301) 806-8117
71 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $355,668 - $451,000
Great 3 bedroom 1 1/2 bath single family home. The main level features living room, formal dining room, kitchen and powder room. There are 3 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom on the second floor and the lower level has a recreation room and large laundry/storage room. Long driveway for parking multiple cars. Garage not included.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
(301) 459-5040 thebennettteam@yahoo.com Bennett Realty Solutions License #623738 Listed on: 05/08/2024
Last Renter's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Evelyn F | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/09/2024 06/09/24 | Rented | $2,200 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/04/2024 06/04/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/08/2024 05/08/24 | For Rent | $2,200 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,194 | $375,780 | $162,910 | $212,870 |
| 2024 | $3,161 | $371,930 | $160,420 | $211,510 |
| 2023 | $3,056 | $359,580 | $155,750 | $203,830 |
| 2022 | $2,810 | $330,590 | $151,320 | $179,270 |
| 2021 | $2,700 | $317,870 | $149,080 | $168,790 |
| 2020 | $2,635 | $309,980 | $143,050 | $166,930 |
| 2019 | $2,509 | $295,190 | $142,160 | $153,030 |
| 2018 | $2,332 | $274,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,179 | $256,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,930 | $227,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,815 | $213,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,710 | $201,140 | $0 | $0 |
Landlord's Agent in 2024
Cheryll March
Bennett Realty Solutions
(301) 806-8117
71 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: DCDC2140850
APN: 5389-0101
Ask me questions while you tour the home.