4530 Binwhe Ln Gastonia, NC 28052
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $480,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,754
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4530 Binwhe Ln, Gastonia, NC 28052 and is currently estimated at $438,662, approximately $159 per square foot. 4530 Binwhe Ln is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including Chapel Grove Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Hunter Huss High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1975
Bought by
Cody Charles L and Cody Anne O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cody Charles L | $9,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,557 | $358,130 | $37,010 | $321,120 |
| 2024 | $2,557 | $358,130 | $37,010 | $321,120 |
| 2023 | $2,489 | $358,130 | $37,010 | $321,120 |
| 2022 | $2,281 | $247,970 | $24,670 | $223,300 |
| 2021 | $2,289 | $247,970 | $24,670 | $223,300 |
| 2019 | $2,314 | $247,970 | $24,670 | $223,300 |
| 2018 | $1,889 | $193,739 | $40,030 | $153,709 |
| 2017 | $1,889 | $193,739 | $40,030 | $153,709 |
| 2016 | $1,889 | $193,739 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,117 | $219,397 | $35,475 | $183,922 |
Source: Public Records
Map