4530 E 15th St Tucson, AZ 85711
Toumey Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $184,322 - $248,000
Studio
1
Bath
913
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4530 E 15th St, Tucson, AZ 85711 and is currently estimated at $232,081, approximately $254 per square foot. 4530 E 15th St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Lineweaver Elementary School, Alice Vail Middle School, and Rincon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2004
Sold by
Estees Barbara L
Bought by
Estees Barbara L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estees Barbara L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,296 | $11,662 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,296 | $11,107 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,163 | $10,578 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,163 | $10,074 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,172 | $9,594 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,176 | $8,702 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,129 | $8,702 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,096 | $10,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,046 | $7,517 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $998 | $7,517 | $0 | $0 |