Estimated Value: $138,000 - $188,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4530 E Southgate Rd, Enid, OK 73701 and is currently estimated at $157,761, approximately $105 per square foot. 4530 E Southgate Rd is a home located in Garfield County with nearby schools including Pioneer-Pleasant Vale Elementary School, Pioneer-Pleasant Vale High School, and St. Paul's Lutheran School of Enid.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,176 | $14,473 | $975 | $13,498 |
| 2024 | $903 | $10,983 | $975 | $10,008 |
| 2023 | $874 | $10,663 | $975 | $9,688 |
| 2022 | $840 | $10,353 | $975 | $9,378 |
| 2021 | $885 | $10,709 | $920 | $9,789 |
| 2020 | $862 | $10,397 | $872 | $9,525 |
| 2019 | $765 | $10,094 | $835 | $9,259 |
| 2018 | $764 | $9,801 | $876 | $8,925 |
| 2017 | $742 | $9,515 | $975 | $8,540 |
| 2016 | $746 | $9,801 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $747 | $9,515 | $975 | $8,540 |
| 2014 | $747 | $9,515 | $975 | $8,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map